Advertisements

AS worldwide report

An Autonomous System (AS) is a connected group of one or more IP prefixes run by one or more network operators which has a single and clearly defined routing policy. Every network operator must have an officially registered Autonomous System Number (ASN). A unique ASN is allocated to each AS for use in BGP routing. AS numbers are important because the ASN uniquely identifies each network on the Internet. This worldwide ASN report shows detailed information like IPv4 and IPv6 Prefixes, IPv4 and IPv6 Peers, whois information and hosted domains for every ASN. It is grouped by country and sorted by number of ASNs by country.

Number of ASNs per country

CountryCountry code#ASN#routeable IPv4
United StatesUS25,0001,155,494,656
RussiaRU5,81244,788,736
BrazilBR4,53281,577,984
United KingdomGB2,36676,553,728
PolandPL2,30918,559,744
AustraliaAU2,16342,712,832
GermanyDE2,154116,008,192
UkraineUA2,04311,495,936
CanadaCA1,91652,066,560
IndiaIN1,86434,467,072
ChinaCN1,318333,233,408
RomaniaRO1,2987,334,400
FranceFR1,26570,880,256
IndonesiaID1,17616,152,064
JapanJP1,086168,640,768
NetherlandsNL1,05720,121,344
South KoreaKR1,023110,298,624
ItalyIT95043,536,640
SwitzerlandCH80910,059,008
SpainES79531,974,144
EuropeEU76765,694,720
Hong KongHK75812,493,824
SwedenSE74516,437,248
BulgariaBG6974,438,272
ArgentinaAR66719,560,960
Czech RepublicCZ6538,768,512
IranIR58313,256,192
TurkeyTR57314,698,752
AustriaAT56520,071,424
New ZealandNZ5445,562,368
ThailandTH49610,627,584
BangladeshBD4651,228,544
SingaporeSG4486,309,632
South AfricaZA40727,066,112
PhilippinesPH3855,472,512
VietnamVN37013,852,416
MexicoMX34724,894,464
TaiwanTW34636,729,344
NorwayNO33216,060,416
DenmarkDK32513,832,192
IsraelIL2926,764,800
BelgiumBE29126,339,072
FinlandFI2835,428,224
SloveniaSI2792,853,376
LatviaLV2711,822,720
HungaryHU2544,846,336
ChileCL2368,904,448
IrelandIE2284,919,296
MalaysiaMY2235,966,080
GreeceGR1874,633,088
SlovakiaSK1802,296,064
SerbiaRS1752,302,976
ColombiaCO16015,461,376
NigeriaNG1591,031,680
Saudi ArabiaSA1509,073,920
MoldovaMD1481,358,592
LebanonLB143557,568
PakistanPK1365,370,112
LithuaniaLT1332,601,984
CroatiaHR1272,249,728
KazakhstanKZ1232,930,432
BelarusBY1221,815,296
PanamaPA1151,680,640
EstoniaEE1021,181,184
CyprusCY1011,147,136
PortugalPT986,123,008
KenyaKE954,759,808
IraqIQ94556,544
LuxembourgLU931,329,408
GeorgiaGE911,256,960
United Arab EmiratesAE883,798,528
VenezuelaVE845,489,408
EcuadorEC812,404,608
EgyptEG7622,273,536
ArmeniaAM75604,416
TanzaniaTZ731,056,256
Costa RicaCR722,146,048
IcelandIS71801,792
CambodiaKH69307,456
Puerto RicoPR651,126,656
HondurasHN63407,808
NepalNP63516,352
GhanaGH621,080,064
KuwaitKW611,712,128
AlbaniaAL55326,400
AzerbaijanAZ48667,136
AfghanistanAF47132,096
MyanmarMM4667,072
Palestinian TerritoryPS46614,656
UzbekistanUZ46220,928
AngolaAO451,177,856
MacedoniaMK44690,176
MongoliaMN44210,432
PeruPE433,097,600
KyrgyzstanKG41265,728
UgandaUG41361,728
GuatemalaGT401,298,944
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBA40800,512
ParaguayPY391,064,448
JordanJO36524,032
MaltaMT36596,992
Dominican RepublicDO341,544,192
MauritiusMU341,627,392
UruguayUY332,435,840
BoliviaBO321,050,112
CuracaoCW32216,576
El SalvadorSV30280,064
Democratic Republic of the CongoCD2727,904
NicaraguaNI26143,616
ZimbabweZW2588,064
MozambiqueMZ25342,272
BotswanaBW23133,120
BahrainBH23407,040
Sri LankaLK23574,976
TunisiaTN216,507,264
LiechtensteinLI2181,664
LaosLA2167,584
MontenegroME21169,216
BermudaBM19110,080
ZambiaZM191,067,520
BelizeBZ1989,856
CameroonCM18292,352
AlgeriaDZ174,523,520
RwandaRW17346,880
GibraltarGI1768,608
NamibiaNA16419,072
Papua New GuineaPG1543,264
SeychellesSC1593,952
MalawiMW15104,704
Ivory CoastCI15706,816
QatarQA141,216,000
Trinidad and TobagoTT14525,568
SomaliaSO1312,800
HaitiHT13145,408
BeninBJ1388,832
Republic of the CongoCG1351,456
New CaledoniaNC13154,880
BruneiBN13130,304
Isle of ManIM138,704
British Virgin IslandsVG1335,072
GabonGA13313,856
MoroccoMA129,990,400
Burkina FasoBF1247,616
Cayman IslandsKY1278,592
TajikistanTJ1133,024
BurundiBI1134,048
Sierra LeoneSL1145,056
BahamasBS10147,456
OmanOM10707,584
FijiFJ10143,104
JamaicaJM10300,032
LibyaLY10358,656
VanuatuVU1012,288
LesothoLS10103,424
MaldivesMV1059,648
GuineaGN1017,920
GambiaGM9258,304
South SudanSS910,496
LiberiaLR9102,400
BarbadosBB986,016
U.S. Virgin IslandsVI9121,600
GuamGU9231,680
MadagascarMG8133,632
BhutanBT827,392
SudanSD81,293,312
San MarinoSM833,280
MacaoMO8348,928
ChadTD86,400
SyriaSY71,159,680
NigerNE725,344
CubaCU7256,256
JerseyJE775,008
SamoaWS710,240
SwazilandSZ643,776
TurkmenistanTM617,920
Faroe IslandsFO643,008
East TimorTL517,152
French GuianaGF53,584
MaliML572,192
SenegalSN521,760
GuyanaGY558,624
Equatorial GuineaGQ517,664
GrenadaGD511,008
SurinameSR579,360
Antigua and BarbudaAG59,472
YemenYE5135,168
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba BQ524,576
Solomon IslandsSB511,520
Saint MartinMF47,680
MauritaniaMR441,728
GuadeloupeGP46,144
French PolynesiaPF461,696
MicronesiaFM411,264
ReunionRE4182,272
TongaTO47,168
ArubaAW356,064
DjiboutiDJ346,080
KiribatiKI34,096
TogoTG3288,256
AnguillaAI34,096
Cape VerdeCV328,672
Sint MaartenSX327,648
VaticanVA33,584
Central African RepublicCF36,144
PalauPW34,352
DominicaDM3203,264
American SamoaAS222,784
Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesVC226,112
Saint Kitts and NevisKN26,400
MayotteYT2256
Turks and Caicos IslandsTC27,424
NauruNR29,216
EthiopiaET2295,168
Guinea-BissauGW21,024
GuernseyGG2768
Norfolk IslandNF21,280
ComorosKM24,352
Saint BarthelemyBL2512
North KoreaKP11,024
Cook IslandsCK16,400
Wallis and FutunaWF1
NiueNU1
Aland IslandsAX14,096
MartiniqueMQ1
Asia/Pacific RegionAP1
Saint Pierre and MiquelonPM14,096
TokelauTK1
British Indian Ocean TerritoryIO13,072
EritreaER14,096
Saint LuciaLC1256
MonacoMC155,296
Marshall IslandsMH14,608
Northern Mariana IslandsMP1
Sao Tome and PrincipeST1512
AndorraAD137,888
GreenlandGL123,552
TuvaluTV1512

Tools for you

Your public IP Address

Information about your public IP Address like reverse dns, hosting info and whois data.

my IP Address for Windows 8.1 & 10

This app shows detailed information about your IP Address, your domain and your provider.

Advertisements

Other services

Browser Addons

Our collection of browser extensions and apps.

Premium API

Premium API enables access for 3rd party services to our content and tools.

Premium Website Access

Premium website access is for the IT professional. You get extra page views, more alerts and extra features.